PEOPLE 2017-04-05T08:19:03+00:00

The IDStudiolab members form a group of about 40 people each working on their individual projects but with an attitude towards sharing knowledge and collaboration. Most of our members are working in two big office spaces called StudioMingle and StudioDream, the others have in office spaces elsewhere in the ID department.

Richard Bekking
Richard BekkingElectronics Engineer
Room: StudioMake (2-B-120)
Roy Bendor
Roy BendorAssistant Professor
Room: C-3-210
Annemiek van Boeijen
Annemiek van BoeijenAssistant Professor
Room: C-3-270
Stella Boess
Stella BoessAssistant Professor
Room: StudioMingle (B-2-140)
Astrid Bontenbal
Astrid BontenbalResearcher
Room: StudioMingle (B-2-140)
Boudewijn Boon
Boudewijn BoonPhD Candidate
Room: StudioMingle (B-2-140)
Mafalda Casais
Mafalda CasaisPhD Candidate
Room: StudioWrite (B-2-380)
Tessa Dekkers
Tessa DekkersPhD Candidate
Room: StudioDream (B-2-280)
Pieter Desmet
Pieter DesmetProfessor of Design for Experience
Room: C-3-230
Jantien Doolaard
Jantien DoolaardResearcher
Room: StudioMingle (B-2-140)
Fenne van Doorn
Fenne van DoornPhD Candidate
Room: StudioDream (B-2-280)
Marierose van Dooren
Marierose van DoorenPhD Candidate
Room: StudioDream (B-2-280)
Steven Fokkinga
Steven FokkingaPostdoctoral researcher
Room: StudioDream (B-2-280)
Elisa Giaccardi
Elisa GiaccardiProfessor of Interactive Media Design
Room: C-3-150
Mathieu Gielen
Mathieu GielenAssistant Professor
Room: C-3-270
Lye Goto
Lye GotoPhD Candidate
Room: StudioMingle (B-2-140)
Bob Groeneveld
Bob GroeneveldPhD Candidate
Room: StudioMingle (B-2-140)
Eva Haagsman
Eva HaagsmanLecturer
Room: C-2-070
Chen Hao
Chen HaoPhD Candidate
Room: StudioMingle (B-2-140)
Paul Hekkert
Paul HekkertProfessor of Form Theory
Room: C-3-110
Aadjan van der Helm
Aadjan van der HelmLecturer/Researcher
Room: StudioMingle (B-2-140)
Marc de Hoogh
Marc de HooghSoftware Engineer
Room: StudioDream (B-2-280)
Tomasz Jaskiewicz
Tomasz JaskiewiczAssistant Professor
Room: StudioMingle (B-2-140)
Ianus Keller
Ianus KellerLecturer of Practice
Room: StudioDream (B-2-280)
David Keyson
David KeysonProfessor of Sustainable Living and Work
Room: C-3-120
Carlita Kooman
Carlita KoomanSupport Staff
Room: C-2-070
Jasper van Kuijk
Jasper van KuijkAssistant Professor
Room: StudioDream (B-2-280)
Peter Kun
Peter KunPhD Candidate
Room: StudioDream (B-2-280)
Wonsup Lee
Wonsup LeePostdoc
Room: StudioMingle (B-2-140)
Corrie van der Lelie
Corrie van der LelieSupport Staff
Room: C-2-070
Marian Loth
Marian LothPhD Candidate
Room: StudioWrite (B-2-380)
Ricardo Meija Sarmiento
Ricardo Meija SarmientoPhD Candidate
Room: StudioDream (B-2-280)
Ingrid MulderAssociate Professor
Room: C-3-070
Gert Pasman
Gert PasmanLecturer
Room: C-3-300
Patrizia D'Olivo
Patrizia D'OlivoPhD Candidate
Room: StudioMingle (B-2-140)
Elif Özcan Vieira
Elif Özcan VieiraAssistant Professor
Anna Pohlmeyer
Anna PohlmeyerAssistant Professor
Room: StudioDream (B-2-280)
Holly Robbins
Holly RobbinsPhD Candidate
Room: StudioMingle (B-2-140)
Natalia Romero Herrera
Natalia Romero HerreraAssistant Professor
Room: StudioDream (B-2-280)
Marco Rozendaal
Marco RozendaalAssistant Professor
Room: StudioMingle (B-2-140)
Abhigyan Singh
Abhigyan SinghPhD Candidate
Room: StudioWrite (B-2-380)
Froukje Sleeswijk Visser
Froukje Sleeswijk VisserAssistant Professor
Room: StudioMingle (B-2-140)
Marieke Sonneveld
Marieke SonneveldAssistant Professor
Rick Schifferstein
Rick SchiffersteinAssociate Professor
Room: C-3-300
Panote Siriaraya
Panote SiriarayaPostdoc Researcher
Room: StudioDream (B-2-280)
Pieter Jan Stappers
Pieter Jan StappersProfessor of Design Techniques
Room: C-3-130
Sacha Sylvester
Sacha SylvesterAssociate Professor
Room: StudioDream (B-2-280)
Nynke Tromp
Nynke TrompAssistant Professor
Room: StudioDream (B-2-280)
Arnold Vermeeren
Arnold VermeerenAssistant Professor
Room: C-3-280